Maccabia Teams
מכביה

Ohd Maccabia Hee-Gee-Ah, Ohd Maccabia Hee-Gee-Ah, Ohd Maccabia Hee-Gee-Ah, Zeh Tov Le Kol Echad…
עוד מכביה הגיע, עוד מכביה הגיע, עוד מכביה הגיע, זה טוב לכול אחד

The following is a list of Maccabia team names, plays and meals over the past forty something years.

The winning team is listed first in each session.
(Some scores for Hatsagot and Aroochot are missing-please email us at info@campmassad.ca if you can help us fill these score in)

Hatsagah (הצגה) = Play   |   Aroocha (ארוחה) = Meal   |   Rosheem (ראשים) = Team leaders

2018 Second Session

Name Hatsagah הצגה Aroocha ארוחה Rosheem ראשים
Ma’gal (circle) Shear Madness (28.25/30) State Fair (29/35) Michal F. & Sophie H.
Keevoon (Direction) The Last Jew (26.5/30) Sin City (26.75/35) Marlee C. & Halley R.

2018 First Session

Name Hatsagah הצגה Aroocha ארוחה Rosheem ראשים
Sodot (Secrets) Disney Shorts (26.25/30) Bat Mitvah (27.5/35) Dale D.B & Elly C.
Ason (Disaster) Megilat Esther (26.5/30) Highland Games (25/35) Ian B. & Bine R.

2017 First Session

Name Hatsagah הצגה Aroocha ארוחה Rosheem ראשים
Seepoor (Story) Beauty and the Beast (25/30) Day of the Dead (27/35) Brynne F. & Harrison K.
Massad Big Fish (26.25/30) Dr. Seuss Land (28/35) Ian B. & Max P.

2017 Second Session

Name Hatsagah הצגה Aroocha ארוחה Rosheem ראשים
Safah (Language) Clue (26.5/30) 100 Acre Wood (29.5/35) Max P. & Mira R.
Gibor (Hero) The Great Gatsby (26.5/30) Cyber Revolution (27/35) Dale D.B & Michal F.

2016 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Malchut (Royalty) The Oscars (28/30) European Train (29/35) Drew M. &
Max P.
Yehudi (Jew) Beyachad (26/30) Jerusalem: Machaneh Yehuda (25/35) Ben W. & Ian B.

2016 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Yamim (Days) Spelling Bee (27/30) Fenway Park (30.5/35) Sari W. &   Brynne F.
Chushim (Senses) Lion King (26.5/30) Shakespeare’s Globe Theatre (27.75/35) Drew M. & Ian B.

2015 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Yeladeem (Children) Beatles Love (29/30) Chinese New Year (29/35) Leo P. & Ian B.
Chadash (New) Wizard of Oz (26.5/30) Las Vegas (25/35) Sari W. &       Olivia G.

2015 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Ezra (Help) Back to the Future (26.25/30) Sea World (27/35) Drew M. &       Ben W.
Paneem (Faces) Evil Dead: The musical (25/30) Rainbow Stage Kildonan Park (28.25/35) Ashley K. &     Max P.

2014 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Cho-fesh (Freedom) Princess Bride (26/30) Heritage Classic: Jets Game (27/35) Zev R. & Millie S.
Cho-ref (Winter) Life is Beautiful (27/30) Festival du Voyageur (24.5/35) Ann B. &     Rachel R

2014 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Shemot (Names) Pee Wee’s Big Adventure (27.75/30) Wedding (27/35) A.K. & Sari W.
Pa-chad (Fear) How to Train your Dragon (26/30) Calgary Stampede (25/35) Leo P. & Max P.

2013 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Koach (Power) Mary Poppins (26/30) Broadway (27/35) Anna B. &       Adam M.
Emoona (Faith) Snow White (27.25/30) Willy Wonka (28/35) A.K. & Miki G.

2013 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Bigadim (Clothes) Austin Powers (26/30) Burning Man (29/35) Sari W. &      Adam S.
Tsedk (Justice) V for Vendetta (24.5/30) Disneyworld (30.25/35) Leo P. & Zev R.

2012 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Bree-oot (Health) Tekes (27.5/30) Swan Lake (30.25/35) Adam M. & Gil C.
Uh-Duh-Muh (Earth) War of the Heart (26.5/30) World of Warcraft (28.75/35) Leo P. & Josh P.

2012 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Se’ar (Hair) Aladdin (26/30) Hallowe’en (28/35) Adam S. &       Yale M.
Tsevah (Colour) Nightmare Before Christmas (27.75) Shtetl (27.25/35) Alex C. &       Dafna L.

2011 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Kol (Voice) Coraline (26.5/30) Teddy Bears Picnic (28/35) Tali S. & Gil C.
Temoonuh (Picture) Toy Story (26/30) Army Base (26/35) Josh W. &       Yale M.

2011 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Teepesh (Silly) Fiddler on the Roof (28/30) Neverland (26.5/35) Josh P. & Alex C.
Lyla (Night) Dracula (26/30) Heaven and Hell (27.75/35) Josh W. &     Adam S.

2010 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Gohdel (size) Dream Machine (23/30) Forest Village (29/35) Dafna L. & Avi P.
Esh (Fire) Up! (23.5/30) High School (25/35) Niri C. & Josh W.

2010 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Meel-chu-muh (war) Mariner’s Revenge (26.75/30) Hutterite Colony (30.75/35) Susan S. & Tali S.
Tuch-boo-ruh (Transportation) Forest Gump (28/30) Channel Surfing (25/35) Niri C. & Steve B.

2009 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Ahava (Love) James Bond (26.5/30) The Winnipeg Sun (28/35) Samara C. &     Niri C.
Chai (Life) A Bug’s Life (25/3) Wild West Saloon (24.5/35) Dafna L. & Cole L.

2009 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
America (America) The Sims (27/30) McNally Robinson (26/35) Susan S. &     David C.
Anasheem (People) Prince of Egypt (25/30) Magic School Bus Visits Human Body (25/35) Avi P. & Josh W.

2008 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Chuh-she-chuh (Darkness) King Kong (25/30) Marionette Land (27/35) Susan S. &     Ryan K.
Uch-shuv (Now) Lord of the Rings (26/30) Alice in Wonderland (23/35) Samara C. &     Avi P.

2008 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Avodah (Work) Seussica (28/30) Cirque de Soleil (28/35) Cole L. &     Steven B.
Meesh-pa-chah (Family) Across the Land (24/30) NASA: Mars (26.5/35) Eli G. & Ryan K.

2007 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Musika (Music) Catch me if you can (25/30) Comic book Convention (30/35) Jess G. & Eli G.
Tafkidim (Functions) Swing kings (26/30) Italia (24/35) Sol R. & Cole L

2007 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Kesef (Money) Pan’s Labyrinth (29/30) Islendingadagurinn (32/35) Hart J. &     Aaron I.
Bayeet (Home) Brother Where Art Thou (27/30) Indy 500 Samara C. & Ryan K.

2006 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Ochel (Food) The American Dream Manitoba Museum Aaron I. & Sam A.
Goof (Body) Half Falafel/Half Woman (26/30) Science Fair (24.5/35) Jess G. &   Samara C.

2006 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Pe-oo-lah (Action) Mars (25.5/30) Renaissance Fair (28.5/35) Isanne S. & Sol R.
Shi-noo-ee (Change) Superhero Land (24/30) The Forks (26/35) Eli G. & Cole L.

2005 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Meh-shoo-gah (Crazy) The History of the World Through the Eyes of a 6-Year Old (25.5/30) Art Gallery (30/35) Aaron I. & Sam A.
Mayim (Water) Veh Achchav Coolam Meh-teem Zombie Play (27.5/30) Disney on Ice (28/35) Jess G. & Dave B.

2005 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Meeleem (Words) And They Did Kung Fu (26.5/30) Birthday City (28/35) Paula S. & Sam A.
Tarboot (Culture) Pasghetti Western (25.5/30) A Year in BBYO (25/35) Aaron I. & Seth N.

2004 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Teek-shore-et (Communication) My Father’s Hands Shakespeare in the Ruins Niki G. & Sam A.
Kesher (Connection) Spelling Bee New York Sean U. &     David B.

2004 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Meh-Hah-Peh-Chah (Revolution) Freedom (28/30) Camp Massad (27.25/35) Sam A. & Hart J.
Seder (Order) Remember Forever (25/30) Garden City Mall Niki G. & Aaron I.

2003 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Meh-Ga-reh (Stimulation) Thinking of a Play (25/30) Emerald City (Oz) Niki G. & Sean U.
Ooh-Lam (World) Madam Papillon-Opera (26/30) Rebbe Rosenblatt – A celebration (29/35) Sharon M. & David S.

2003 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Meespareem (Numbers) Boker Tov Vietnam (28/30) Club Med (27/35) Laura M. &     Hart J.
Cha-yot (Animals) Dreams (23/30) Folklorama (27/35) Naomi C. & Aaron I.

2002 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Tzoorot (Shapes) Attack of the Killer Tomatoes Winnipeg Beach Lesley H. &     Dan S.
Meretz (Energy) Monopoly Disco Hart J. & Mike P.

2002 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Or (Light) Va’ad Bowling: The Documentary (26/30) The Fringe Festival (29/35) Ryla B. &     Naomi C.
Tnooah (Motion) Nursery Rhyme Book Santa’s Workshop Andy S. & Heather T.

2001 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Teh-kes (Ceremony) Hercules Ancient Rome Azriel (Az) K. & Bryan B.
Keh-sem (Magic) Harry Potter School of Wizardry Daniel S. &     Mike P.

2001 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Nee-sa-yon (Experience) History of Cinnamon-Sugar Baseball Game Andrea S. &     Hart J.
Mah-dah (Science) Oliver Yom Ha’Atzmaoot Ryla B. & Mike P.

2000 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Israel Anne Frank Jail Marissa G. & Aaron S.
Torah 10 Commandments Mystery Island Andrea S. &     Mike P.

2000 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Zman (Time) Fantasia (29/30) Wedding (28/35) Ryla B. &       Bryan B.
Ra-ash (Noise) Monty Python’s Holy Grail Silver City Movieplex (31.5/35) Leslie H. &     Daniel S.

1999 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Beh-guh-deem (Clothing) Peter Pan Airplane/Jungle Leslie H. &     Mike C.
Oh-Neg (Entertainment) Harold + Maude Wild West Daniel S. & Richard T.

1999 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Yul-doot (Childhood) Star Wars Winnipeg Childrens Festival Naomi P. &   Bryan B.
Uh-Muh-noot (The Arts) Alice in Wonderland Skinner’s Waterslide Park (31/35) Leslie H. &     Adam P.

1998 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Seret (Movies) Animal House Olympics Richard T. & Abba S.
Tyaroot (Tourism) Grease Spice World Lainie F. &     Jono S.

1998 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Nuvul (Villian) Abbott and Costello Red River Ex Jill P. &       Richard T.
Tzevah (Colour) Beauty and the Beast School Lesley H. &     Aaron K.

1997 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Shee-ga-on (Insanity) Edward Scissorhands Flood ’97 Lainie F. &     Abba S.
Masoret (Tradition) Dixon Hill Detective Story Transylvania Richard T. & Aaron K.

1997 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Massad (the camp and foundation) Toy Story The Circus Jono S. &   Richard T.
Koach (Power) Spider-Man The World Aaron K. &     Abba S.

1996 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Canada (Canada) Romeo + Juliette World Train Adeena B. &   Jono S.
Ree-goosh (feelings) Fiddler on the Roof Alice in Wonderland Lainie F. &   Jason T.

1996 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Chiam (Life) Clue Army Base Adeena B. &   Judy H.
Tsu-tsoo-eem (Toys) Nightmare Before Xmas Life Cycle Lainie F., Jono S., Lainie F. &   Jason T.

1995 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Kuh-buh-luh (mysticism) Purim Into the Woods Leora S. &    Corey M.
Huf-tuh-uh (surprise) Knights of Round Table Musuem Jason M. &   Jason T.

1995 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Deem-yoh-nee (imagination) The Wild West Wrestlemania Joel B. &       Jason M.
Bree-yuh (space) Star Trek Gotham City Leora S. &     Jason T.

1994 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Uh-huh-vuh (love) The Lion King Halloween Ara G. & Jason M.
Ee-moon (education) Aladdin Toon Town Shane B. &    Davey L.

1994 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
See-poor (story) Joseph and his Dreamcoat Shipwreck Debbie A. & Corey M.
Hee-stor-ee-yuh (history) E.T. Dreamland Juliette S. &   Letty K.

1993 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Yuhudoot (judaism) Annie Mardi Gras Adam H. &   Davey L.
Mulchoot (royalty) Roger Rabbit Ghost Town Mira S. &     Shawn F.

1993 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Moozur (strange) Dracula Clown Convention Letty K. &     Jonas C.
Hu-zuh-yuh (fantasy) Wizard of Oz Egypt Pam F. &       Shane B.

1992 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Tsuh-vuh (army) Star Wars Torture Chamber Michelle P. & Shane B.
Oh-nesh (punishment) Batman Never Never Land Ara G. & Corey M.

1992 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Shee-noo-ee (change) Xmas Carol Time Machine Ara G. & Adam H.
Eh-muh (fear) Addam’s Family Candyland Corey M. & Jonas C.

1991 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Huh-puh-luh (adventure) Robin Hood Hawaii Andrea R. & Jonas C.
Meesh-puh-huh (family) Ferris Bueller 1960’s

1991 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Moo-zee-cuh (music) Frankenstein Medieval Times Shane B. &       Eyal D.
Hoh-fuh-uh (performance) James Bond Subway Shawn F. & Andrea R.

1990 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Suh-kuh-nuh (danger) Little Mermaid Farm Andrea R. & Janice C.
Neh-ged (against) Chanukah West Edmonton Mall Rachel M. & Norman W.

1990 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Muh-huh-luh (sickness) Popeye Atlantis Rachel M. & Norman W.
Teh-vuh (nature) Dick Tracey Artic Andrea R. &     Pam F.

1989 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Hee-mehr (gambler) The Princess Bride Amusement Park Jacob B. &     Brian R.
Uh-guh-duh (legend) The Godfather Theatre Janice C. & Danny G.

1989 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Goh-dell (size) Tarzan Chinatown Janice C. &     Evan R.
Hum-tsuh-uh (invention) Dumbo Baseball Game Hersh B. &     Brian R.

1988 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Tuch-boo-ruh (transportation) Hairspray (19/25) New York (27.5/35) Cindy L. &     Hersh B.
Keif (fun) Oliver (21/25) Universal Studios (24/35) Ruthy L. &     Brian R.

1988 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Peh-guh (bad luck) Hamlet (15/25) Xmas (28.5/35 Hersh B. &   Danny G.
Tur-boot (culture) American Tail (20.5/25) Construction Site (27/35) Evan R. &       Brian R.

1987 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Heet-chuh-root (competition) Little Shop of Horrors (19/25) O.K. Corral (26/35) Evan R. &     Hersh B.
Tee-yool (trip) Peter Pan (21.5/25) Old Folks Home (22/35) Cheryl H. & Danny G.

1987 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Kuh-dee-muh (forward) Ten Commandments (21.75/25) Kildonan Park (29/35) Evan R. &     Danny G.
Noh-uhr (youth) Grease (23.75/25) Haunted House (26.75/35) Stephen R. & Hershey K.

1986 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Kuh-yeetz (summer) The Princess and the Pea (19.25/25) Factory (28.25/35) Hershey K. & Jono G.
Yuh-hus (relationship) The Ugly Duckling (19/25) Sodom (25.25/35) Andrea C. & Stephen R.

1986 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Lie-luh (night) Rumpumpum (21.25/25) Daycare (29.25/35) Hershey K. & Jono G.
Nee-kuh-yon (clean-up) Dr. Jekyl (21.25/25) Overweight Camp (26.5/35) Marla B. & Stephen R.

1985 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Seder (order) The Mikado (23/25) Hadassah Bazaar (27.25/35) Rhonda S. & Elliot L.
Uh-vuhr (past) A Chorus Line (18.75/25) Folklorama (30.5/35) David E. &     Stuart S.

1985 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Tuh-oot (mistake) Willy Wonka (20/25) YMHA (27/35) Estelle B. & Stuart S.
Uh-dum (man) West Side Story (20.5/25) Drive-In Movie (25/35) Nancy K. &   David E.

1984 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Kesef (money) Horton Hears a Who (22/25) Train (31.5/35) Rhonda S. & Jacob B.
Druh-muh (drama) Macbeth (18.75/25) Mea She’arim (29/35) David E. &     Marty R.

1984 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Tsleel (noise) Jack and the Beanstalk (22/25) Noah’s Ark (31/35) David E. & Michael H.
Televisia (TV) A Rosh Hashanah Carol (21.25/25) Disneyland (26.5/35) Oozy C. &     Marty R.

1983 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Geel (age) Tom Sawyer (19/25) Skid Row (29.25/35) Debbie F. & Michael G.
Tsock (laughter) Sir Robin the Brave (22.25/25) Jungle (28/35) Karen S. & Michael H.

1983 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Reh-vuch (space) Gulliver (23.5/25) Halloween (28/35) Michael H. & Jacob B.
America (america) Christopher Columbus (20/25) Olympics (28.75/35) Rhonda P. & Rhonda S.

1982 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Bree-yoot (health) Queen Esther (22/25) Las Vegas (27.75/35) Eva G. & Marty C.
Hug (holiday) Zorro (16/25) Sinai Desert (27.5/35) Elliot L. & Marshall C.

1982 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Tuh-meer (occult) Li’l Abner (22/25) Jail (29/35) Miriam K. &   Oozy C.
Teh-kess (ceremony) Camelot (18.75/25) Bar Mitzvah (27.75/35) Sharon C. & Marty C.

1981 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Beedoor (entertainment) Pinnochio (22/25) Hallowe’en at Mini-School (28.75/35) Gail C. & Elliot L.
Oh-chel (food) Sir Lancelot (19/25) Circus (28.25/35) Sharon C. & Marshall C.

1981 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Regesh (feelings) 7 Brides for 7 Brothers (23.5/25) Miami Beach (31/35) Dinah E. &     Oozy C.
Peshuh (crime) Hair (22.75/25) Army (30/35) Sharon C. & Laura D.

1980 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Seepoor (story) Cinderella (24/25) Swiss Chalet (32/35) Mimi B. &       Leah B.
Shtoot (silliness) Hunchback of Notre Dame (24/25) Ali Baba’s Cave (28/35) Gail C. & Oozy C.

1980 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Ear (city) Three Musketeers (23.5/25) Pirate Ship (28/35) Cory R. & Elliot L.
Huh-lom (dream) Alice in Wonderland (21/25) Medieval Castle (30.5/35) Laura D. & Gail C.

1979 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Dut (religion) Bye Bye Birdie (21.5/25) Graduation (30.35/35) Carol L. & Oozy C.
Meekoon (mechanization) Emperor’s New Clothes (23/25) Colosseum (28.25/35) Cory R. &   Shalom S.

1979 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Eh-sek (profession) The Parent Trap (18.25/25) Academy Awards (28.25/35)  Carol L. &     Oozy C.
Huk-luh-oot (agriculture) Robin Hood (22.25/25) Barn Dance (30/25) Cory R. &   Shalom S.

1978 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Ot (letter) Jack and the Beanstalk (23/25) Wedding (28.5/35) David G.
Mees-huck (game) The Fisherman (24/25) Shangrila (24.25/35) Paula G.

1978 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Oh-lum (world) The Pied Piper (23/25) Shane’s Birthday Party (28.75/35) Jeff R.
Yul-doot (childhood) Oz (again) Oz (20/25)  Disaster (29.75/35) David G.

1977 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Tnoo-uh (motion) Snow White Arnold’s Paula G. &     Mimi B.
Hefech (opposite) Peter Pan Outer Space Karen S. & Jeff R.

1977 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Huh-yot (animals) The Snow Queen Hospital Jeff R. & Perry R.
Tzevuh (colour) Heidi Airplane Karen S. & Sheldon G.

1976 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Chai (life) Sleeping Beauty Under the Sea Sheldon G.
Rush (noise) Wait Until Dark Children’s Playground Jeff R.

1976 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Zmun (time) Beauty and the Beast Middle-Eastern Shuk Steve K.
Lee-mood (teach) Oliver  Forest Village Michal S. & Leo L.

1975 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Feh-luh (wonder) Mary Poppins Alice in Wonderland Marty M.
Shohet (slaughter) Cabaret Pirate Village Joel Br.

1975 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Teh-vuh (nature) Sound of Music Mexico
Kesher (connection) Anne Frank McDonalds

1974 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Kud-Kod (skull) Oz Grand Canal of Venice David F.
Kesem (magic) Cinderlilly Camelot Marty M.

1974 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Keren (horn) King and I Fort Joel Br. &     David F.
Uh-veer (air) My Fair Lady Travelling Market Mark R. &     Marty M.

1973 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Chet (sin) Going UP of David Lev Dungeon Dindy C. &     Mark R.
Zoog (group) Hockey Rink

1973 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Ree-vuh (quarrel) Dybbuk Japanese Tea House Joel Br. &       Mark R.
Muh-duh (science) Fiddler on the Roof Showboat Errol N. & Moe L.

1972 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Tmoo-nuh (picture) Bernie M. &   Errol N.
Chuh-zon (vision)

1972 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Chuh-dush (new) Madwoman of Chaillot Cannibal Village Mark R. &   Jimmy A.
Chuh-lootz (pioneer) WWII Bells Indoor Pioneer Village

1971 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Ruh-kee-yuh (sky)
Muh-kor (source) Molyn L. & Motz

1971 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Ruach (wind) Sorcerer’s Apprentice Camelot
Zuh-chor (remember) Fiddler on the Roof Sherwood Forest

1970 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Breet (covenant)
Pesel (statue)

1970 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Shuh-lul (plunder) Molyn L. & Motz
Gee-bor (hero) Casino Night Allan J.

1969 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Yud (hand) Ken W.
Mee-luh (word) Mark R.

1969 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Suh-tun (devil)
Kuh-door (ball)

1968 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Sod (secret) Galilleo
Moo-zee-kuh (music)

1968 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Muh-zul (luck)
Maarav (west)

1967 Expo Massad (no Maccabia teams)

1966 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Or (light) Leor
Seh-luh (rock) Western Meal Jack B.

1966 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Muh-uh-gul (circle)
Lev (heart)

1965 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Zuh-huv (gold)
Luh-muh (why)

1965 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Ko-chuv (star)
Muh-yeem (water)

1964 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Nasi (president)
Atid (future)

1964 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Uh-nuk (giant) China
Zmun (time) Chess Game

1963 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem

1963 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Kasmah (?)

1962 First Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem

1962 Second Session

Name Hatsagah Aroocha Rosheem
Horuh (parent) Beehive
Yuh-hus (relationship) Football Game